Staff Directory

Administration
Mrs. Anne Hogsten, Principal
Mrs. Robin Lipman, Assistant Principal
Mrs. Arlyn Davis, Gales Ferry School Administrative Secretary
Mrs. Lydia DelGrosso, Juliet W. Long School Administrative Secretary
Mrs. Barbara Ketcham, Special Education Secretary
Gales Ferry School Nurse's Office
Direct Line to Nurse's Office 860-464-2458 • Fax 860-464-3021
Mrs. Casandra Allen, Nurse, [website]
Ms. Leana Mingoia, Nurse Assistant
Juliet W. Long School Nurse's Office
Direct Line to Nurse's Office 860-464-6929 • Fax 860-464-3020
Ms. Erin Bustamante, Nurse, [website]
Ms. Leana Mingoia, Nurse Assistant
Library and Information Technology
Mrs. Bonnie Vangieri, Library Media Specialist
Gales Ferry School Professional Support Services
Mrs. Sharon Billings-Peay, Special Education
Ms. Karen Gehan, Speech/Language
Ms. Tammy Hart, Special Education
Mrs. Vikki Smith, Reading Teacher
Ms. Terran Turetsky, School Psychologist 
Ms. Marisa Zou, Speech Pathologist
Juliet W. Long School Professional Support Services
Ms. Karen Gehan, Speech/Language
Mrs. Avery Freiert, Special Education
Mrs. Deb Mihalko, Special Education
Mrs. Vikki Smith, Reading Teacher
Mrs. Dana Shaughnessy, Special Education
Ms. Terran Turetsky, School Psychologist
 Gales Ferry School Early Childhood
Ms. Leann Curley  
Gales Ferry School Kindergarten Teachers
Mrs. Theresa Goodrich [website]
Mrs. Barbara Heaney [website]
Mrs. Tara Armstrong [website]

Gales Ferry School Grade 1 Teachers
Mrs. Katherine McKelvey
Mrs. Christine Hansen
Mrs. Mary Pietrowski [website]
           
Gales Ferry School Grade 2 Teachers
Mrs. Melissa Mason
Ms. Candace Romano
Mrs. Johanne Wernquest [website]
Juliet W. Long School Grade 3 Teachers
Mrs. Tiffany MacCall
Mrs. Sue Souza [ website ]
Mrs. Jennifer Pacheco [ Google Classroom ]

Juliet W. Long School Grade 4 Teachers
Mr. Todd Forster [ website ]
Mrs. Megan McNabney
Mr. Santo Silva

Juliet W. Long School Grade 5 Teachers
Mrs. Audrey McVeigh
Mrs. Melissa Miner
Mrs. Sarah Rodgers
Ms. Donna Lane 
Juliet W. Long School Grade 6 Teachers
Ms. Lisa Tedder [website]
Mr. Michael Conklin [website]
Mrs. Rebecca Snay [website]
 
Unified Arts Team
Mrs. Andrea Barbour, Music
Mrs. Heather Kleven, Music
Mr. Brian Sturm, Instrumental Music
Mr. Mark Farnsworth, Physical Education
Ms. Paula Bousquet, Physical Education
Mrs. Alicia Smith, Art
Gales Ferry School Paraprofessionals
Mrs. Lesley Auger
Mrs. Christina Post  
Mrs. Lori Burton
Mrs. Denise Reed
Mrs. Dianne Correia                   
Mrs. Jennifer Reutter
Mrs. Karen Grabbe
Mrs. Dawn Scanlan
Mrs. Charlene Johnson
Mrs. Dianne Socha
Mrs. Barbara Kallan
Mrs. Janet Tworzyanski
Mrs. Loretta Kent
Mrs. Rose Anne Wolfe
Mrs. Tracy Kuhl
Mrs. Judy Elliott
Mrs. Karen Podurgiel
Ms. Sara Barnes
Mrs. Christina Poole
Juliet W. Long School Paraprofessionals
Mrs. Heather Samples        
Mrs. Christina Batty
Ms. Kristen Behney
Mrs. Deb Schaufler
Mrs. Michelle Young
Mrs. Liz Stark-Drury
Mrs. Liz Malone                Mrs. Leah Eldridge        
Mrs. Noreen Saccone
Mrs. Lynette Wallace
Ms. Amber VanLew
Ms. Amanda Smith
Ms. Rebekah Maranzano   
Custodians
Mr. Joe Slattery (GFS) 
Mr. Fred Sabrowski (JWL)
Mr. Roger Dickinson (GFS)
Mr. Gary Fisher (JWL)